Skip to content ↓

Park Walk Primary School

Sunflowers and trees Sunflowers and trees

Staff

Teaching Staff 2016 ~ 2017

Leadership Team

Emily Caldwell

Headteacher

SENDCo

Progress & Achievement , Teaching & Learning, Standards, Personnel, Attendance, Well Being

  Paula Evans

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment, Curriculum Development, Lead Behaviour Professional, CPD, Induction, Child Protection.

Immaculada Matthews

Assistant Headteacher

SENDCo (maternity leave, contact Emily Caldwell)

Andrew Whitehead

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching and Learning - Core, Early Years Phase Leader

Alannah Chatir

  School Business Manager
 

Teaching staff

Joanna Hogan

Nursery Teacher

Sophie Dobson

Reception Teacher

Louis Banks

Year 1 Teacher

  Sinead O’Leary

Year 2 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Hannah Mugford

Year 3 Teacher

Emily Bowyer

Year 4 Teacher

Lolita Dubois

Year 5 Teacher

Ellie Jones

Year 6 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

  Aadila Bronkhorst

PPA and Support Teacher

  Roz Guerra

PPA Teacher 

  Charlotte Hunt Sports Teacher
  Lamia Miezou PPA and Support Teacher

Support Staff

  Daniella Baig

  Midday Meal Supervisor

  Kirsty Calloway  Teaching Assistant

Fiona Chowdhury

  Nursery Officer

  Paulette Clarke

Midday Meal Supervisor

Saira Husain

Teaching Assistant 

Dawn Husseini

Teaching Assistant and First Aid Support

Grazyna Kociak

Teaching Assistant

  Rachel Lee  SEND Teaching Assistant

Hazel MacDonagh

  Teaching Assistant

Hisham Mahmoud

Sports Teaching Assistant and First Aid Support

  Feteha Miah  SEND Teaching Assistant
  Amy SImmonds  Teaching Assistant

Donna Simmonds

Teaching Assistant - Behaviour support, Senior Midday Meal Supervisor and First Aid Support

  Claire Turner  SEND Teaching Assistant

 

Administration

Hanan El Ashmawy

Extended Schools & Administration Support

Sayinie Webb

Attendance & Administrative Officer 

Premises

Paulos Alemayehu

Site Manager

Ayna Garba

Cleaning Staff

Vallette Murray

Cleaning Staff

Social & Health

Jacqui Drake

School-Based Social worker (2 days)

Melanie Franke

School Nurse

Kerry Butler

Speech & Language Therapist

Other Support Staff

  Azucena Benson   Kitchen Staff
  Gemma Clarke   Kitchen Staff

Michelle Gibbins

Kitchen Staff

Terrance Gibbins

Breakfast Club Leader and Kitchen Staff

Caroline Glancy

Kitchen Staff

Florence Lath

Kitchen Staff

Saf Mulla

ICT Technician – Core Networx